Door Sills

The door sills on your Mazda are important parts of your car and sometimes they can be overlooked. Door sills help keep your doors safe from being roughed up and damaged on the edges. Due to the continuous opening and closing of the doors, damage can occur to the sills. Door sills can easily get worn out and need replacement. Taking notice of the damage and replacing the worn-out door sills important so the damage doesn't continue to build up. You can also shop door sill protectors to protect the original parts of your car. Door sills are designed for improving the ease of transition in and out of a vehicle, especially for automobiles higher off the ground. In some cases, they also offer wind resistance during travel. If you notice excessive wear and tear, replacing them with OEM standard components is the best option. Mazda OEM door sills are built according to factory quality specifications and are made out of high-quality materials. This will ensure you're installing parts that will last a long time. If you're noticing excessive wear on your Mazda door sills, you can browse and purchase our selection of OEM door sill replacements. We also carry a range of OEM door sill protectors to help you prevent problems before they start.

Door Sill Trim Plates
0000-8T-H51A
Replaces: 0000-8T-H51
Description: For added style, dress up your Mazda6 with these sharp-looking Doorsill Trim Plates. Set of 4. Made of Stainless Steel. *Notes: 11/25/15... More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 6
$124.95
$92.57
$124.95
$92.57
Door Sill Trim Plates
0000-8T-R20
Description: Dress up your new CX-5 with these stylish door sill trim plates.. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • CX-5
$124.95
$92.63
$124.95
$92.63
Door Sill Trim Plates
F151-V1-370F
Description: Protect your door sills while adding style. Aluminum with a rotary emblem.. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • RX-8
$273.95
$203.05
$273.95
$203.05
Door Sill Trim Plates
GS3L-V1-370
Other Names: Scuff Plates W Led Illumination More
Description: Dress up your new MAZDA6 with these stylish illuminated door sill trim plates - light your way, every time you step in or out of your... More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 6
$305.95
$224.09
$305.95
$224.09
Door Sill Trim Plates
0000-8T-D36
Description: These gleaming doorsills are a stylish calling card to both a welcome entry and graceful exit. . More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • MX-5 Miata
$109.95
$81.48
$109.95
$81.48
Door Sill Trim Plates
BLMS-8M-L06
Other Names: Door Sill Scuff Plate More
Replaces: BLMS-89-L06
Description: Stainless Steel with MAZDASPEED logo. 1 each. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 3
$42.95
$33.24
$42.95
$33.24
Door Sill Trim, Illuminated
KB7W-V1-370
Positions: Rear
Other Names: Door Sill Trim Plates More
Description: Illuminated Door Sill Trim Plates, Rear Doors Not Illuminated. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • CX-5
$399.95
$316.40
$399.95
$316.40
Door Sill Trim Plates
NE51-V1-370F
Other Names: Door Sill Trim Plate-Chrm More
Description: Protect your door sills while adding style. Aluminum with an MX-5 logo.. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • MX-5 Miata
$227.95
$168.50
$227.95
$168.50
Door Sill Trim Plates
0000-8T-L31A
Replaces: 0000-8T-L31
Description: A touch of class coming and going. Dress up your Mazda3 with these stylish Doorsill Trim Plates. Stainless Steel with three color MAZDA3... More
Notes: 4-Door. More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 3
$124.95
$92.63
$124.95
$92.63
Door Sill Trim Plates
0000-8T-S02
Other Names: Trim Plates Door Sill More
Description: For added style, dress up your CX-3 with these sharp-looking Doorsill Trim Plates. Set of 2. Made of Stainless Steel. . More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • CX-3
$84.95
$64.61
$84.95
$64.61
Door Sill Trim Plate, Illuminated
TK78-V1-370
Other Names: Illuminated Door Sill Trim More
Description: Illuminated doorsill trim plate. 4 pcs. All doorsills are illuminated. . More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • CX-9
$549.95
$461.97
$549.95
$461.97
Door Sill Trim Plates, Illuminated
KA0G-V1-370
Other Names: Door Sill Trim Plates More
Description: Protect your door sills while adding style. Aluminum with an illuminated CX-5 logo. Notes: 10/20/15    Illumination shuts... More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • CX-5
$274.95
$219.45
$274.95
$219.45
Door Sill Trim Plates
0000-89-L31A
Replaces: 0000-89-L31
$124.95
$92.63
$124.95
$92.63
Quarter Trim Panel Retainer Clip
GJ21-68-885B-02
Positions: Left Lower, Left Front, Left Rear, Left Upper, Right Lower, Right Front, Right Rear, Right Upper
Other Names: Fender Ledge Cover Fastener, Trunk Lid Trim Fastener, Lower Trim Panel Fastener, Sill Plate Fastener, Rear Duct Fastener, Side Trim... More
Replaces: GJ21-68-885B, GJ21-68-885B-65
Description: 1993, glove box & lower trim. Xenon 2006-08. Xenon, 2011-13. Xenon, 2009-10. Mazda6, black. Hatchback, #2. Mazdaspeed6. 2003-05.... More
Notes: Included With Lower Trim Panel. Included With Quarter Trim Panel. Included With Lower Quarter Trim. Included With Quarter Pillar Trim.... More
Fits:
  • Mazda:
    • 2,
    • 3,
    • 5,
    • 6,
    • 626,
    • CX-3,
    • CX-5,
    • CX-7,
    • CX-9,
    • Miata,
    • Millenia,
    • MPV,
    • MX-3,
    • MX-5 Miata,
    • MX-6,
    • Protege,
    • Protege5,
    • RX-8
  • 13 more
$1.67
$1.21
$1.67
$1.21

No results found for "door sill". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!